Privacy Policy

Fusion Biz Babes recognises and values the protection of your privacy. We comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act.

Personal Information:

Your personal information, including your email address, will be used, either on its own or as part of aggregated data, for the following primary purposes:

  • providing you with news and information about our services and functions;
  • purposes necessary or incidental to the provision of our services and functions;
  • to ensure the proper functioning of theFusion Biz Babes business;
  • personalising your experience with our products and services, for example through connectivity with social media services;
  • to assistFusion Biz Babes with our marketing, planning, product development and research requirements;
  • sending you marketing and promotional material that we believe you may be interested in.

We will not use or disclose (or permit the use or disclosure of) personal information that could be used to identify an individual customer in any circumstances.

Only with your express consent will we use or disclose Personal Information (including Sensitive Information) about you for the purposes of direct marketing.

Photographs:

The Customer acknowledges thatFusion Biz Babes may film and photograph events and that the Customer consents toFusion Biz Babes using their name, likeness, image and or voice in the event that they are photographed or filmed in any media for an unlimited period without remuneration for the purpose of promoting any service and or products supplied and or distributed byFusion Biz Babes.

Unsubscribing from our email database:

To unsubscribe from our email database, please do so via any link contained in an email, or send an e-mail to ashley@fusionbizbabes.com.au with “UNSUBSCRIBE” typed into the subject line of the email.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

Fusion Biz Babes reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site, or our services.

Accessing Your Personal Information:

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.Fusion Biz Babes reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us:

If you have any concerns, complaints or questions about our Privacy Policy, or our privacy practices, please contact Ashley at ashley@fusionbizbabes.com.au or 0439 909 134.